(no subject)
Mithra
hakuhide
I'm alive... yay?
Well I've been way too busy to update ._. like honestly. I broke up with Slash and after that all I've been doing is working full time as a server at Buffalo Wild Wings.


but I read my friends page still, That is about the only activity my livejournal gets.

So I'm going to jump in the middle of a story and complain about how tired of boys I am. Like really. I ended the most serious relationship of my life like only two months about. I need space and time. I really really realllllly do. I act 100% fine but I'm not. That's not to say I want to talk about it or I want people prying. I would just rather not talk about it and deal with it myself like I do everything else.

sigh.

Other than that, I bought lovecream's birthday gift over a week ago and havn't had the chance to bring it to her ;_; I fail. Sorry. I'm also scared you wont like it. If your best friend cant make you smile then what good am I? ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ

Loss for Life
Mithra
hakuhide
I feel at a loss all the time lately. I've been so off. It makes sense I guess I've been very stressed out over something, I cant sleep because I dream about it and lack of sleep plus stress is making me sick.

I just feel exhausted. :

Map the soul~
Mithra
hakuhide
I realized mapthesoul seriously brings people together! Epik high fans are so damn friendly ♥ making friends on dA because of them~

I've done nothing ;_; sadddd faceeeee~ I'm being lazy and dont really have anything to update about but i'm scared if I dont update that i'll forget to!

Car got stuck in the parking spot so Am and I have taken turns pushing it out when we have to leave XD we're beastly!

Ohhhh~ I am starting to play starcraft got it installed now I need to teach Ama how to play~

I live!
BoomxTukkie
hakuhide
x_x I think I'm going to start updating again since I'm on LJ everyday and havent even read my friends page in like 6 months LOL.

I dont know what to type for stuff to catch up on so I'll just write about things to come or things I'm thinking currently! Anyways most of the people I have friended know me in person anyways haha.

I've been knitting like a mad person! and renting a shit ton of movies ._. successfully watched 5 movies today! and the new episode of Hyungjoon become a progamer. Omo~ I love that show! It reminds me of when I was younger and played the shit out of Starcraft with my older brother, seriously he even plays Zerg and I've had such an attachment to that race. Not only that but now I'm fangirling over Hero, pretty much my favorite progame team haha. I joined Daum just to join Shark's fan cafe but alas I don't speak korean, so as much as its fun to be able to READ the hangul for the question you have to answer to join, I dont know what it means.

I'm also up to date with God of Study with is my favorite korean drama ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ~ Seriously a great show, I love the actors so much! Also I'm going to break down and watch Boys over flowers and 1st shop of the coffee prince or whatever its called~ Mysoju brings me joy!

Back to the subject of knitting, we're making really cool hats and scarves. We finished a multicolored scarf for Mansa and though it would be fun to bring it to her at work so we went through horrible snow to give it to her ㅋㅋㅋ It was fun though ^^

I think the next con we're going to is Tekkoshocon which I am ungodly excited for I think the only costumes I'm doing is Gigaflare (Sendai Kamotsu) and I'm thinking of some K-Ent costume to bring because gorram I love it.

Last thing I have is some photos from my DSi! from Oha, haha most of them are Mansa~

Moar in hur'Collapse )

(no subject)
Mithra
hakuhide
LOL I literally felt like I had a relapse when I looked at new scans in jrock_scans LOL I havnt even listened to Jrock in like 6 months.

I laughed when I realized everyone looked the exact same still. ._. Where's variety?

bleh.
Mithra
hakuhide
I'm very unhappy about all of the tension.

I didnt say one thing or anything about the situation.

(no subject)
Mithra
hakuhide
I'm probably going to be updating even less x_x Start work Monday.

Turn for the worst
Mithra
hakuhide
My cousin that I grew up with is in the hospital. She was jumped by a man and a woman. The man being atleast twice her size. She has several fractured vertebrae, a crushed faced and internal injuries, including a damaged kidney. She is back in the ER right due to vomiting blood. She has to have facial reconstructive surgery. So please pray for her to get well. Not only for her sake because shes undoubtedly brought this upon her self, but also for her one year old son.

rawr
Mithra
hakuhide
I really just want to know where all of my friends are.

Or even who they are.

Fashion
Mithra
hakuhide



The other day I went to gallery hop is Joel and Am. I've been asked to dress lolita for Dreama's movie and some of the filming was done that day so I wore my red OP and spent a lot of time on my hair, coordinating everything else and I really hated it. I like lolita still but I by no means enjoy dressing in it. I don't think I'll wear any more lolita after this movie is done. I'm still into boy's style but fundamental Lolita not so much. I think the last time I wore lolita and enjoyed it was when I was in bowling green and ran around with Rini and Kuma x_x it kinda died for me after that.

I really miss dressing more Visual Kei, a bunch of punky clothes, dark makeup and teased hair.

Visual Kei is special in my heart. Sorry Lolita/Decora/Gyaru.


?

Log in

No account? Create an account